Home > News > Content
Product Categories

FCN Series Fiber Optical Rotary Joint

CENO Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd | Updated: Jan 10, 2018

FCN  Series Fiber Optical Rotary Joint




Product Feature:

Apply to single mode or multi mode photoelectric rotary connection

Non contact , no friction , long lifespan (single core type has life 100 billion rotations)

Transmit signal via fiber optic, no disclose, no EMI

Small size, light weight, convenient to integrate power slip ring

 

Optional:

Fiber type:SM & MM & MIX

Connector type:ST/ FC/SL /LC

Fiber channel number:1~19

Fiber length is optional

 

Typical application:

Radar antenna/Motion simulator

Marine industrial equipment /Naval vessel system

Medical equipment 


Technical Parameters

Model

Channel

Number

Fiber

type

Wavelength

(nm)

Insertion

loss

(dB)

IL WOW(dB)

Return loss(dB)

Crosstalk

(dB)

Speed

RPM

Conector

type

Dimensions(mm)

FCN01-6 1 SM&MM 650-1650 <2 <0.5 >45 / 10000 ST/FC/SC/LC 6.8x28
FCN01G-10A 1 SM&MM 850-1550 <2 <1 >45 / 10000 ST/FC/SC/LC 10x31
FCN01G-10B 1 SM&MM 850-1550 <2 <1 >45 / 10000 ST/FC/SC/LC 10x36.7
FCN01G-12 1 SM&MM 850-1650 <2 <1 >45 / 5000 ST/FC/SC/LC 12.7x33.6
FCN02-20 2 MM 850-1550

<4/6

(ch1/2)

<1 >45 >50 100 ST/FC/SC/LC 20x65
FCN0203-44 2~3 SM&MM&MIX 850-1550 <5 <1 >45 >50 200 ST/FC/SC/LC 44x111
FCN0407-44 4~7 SM&MM&MIX 850-1550 <5 <1 >45 >50 200 ST/FC/SC/LC 44x136.2
FCN0204G-67A 2~4 SM&MM&MIX 850-1550 <4 <2 >45 >50 400 ST/FC/SC/LC 67x122.5
FCN0204G-67R 2~4 SM&MM&MIX 850-1550 <4 <2 >45 >50 400

ST/FC/SC/L

C(without fiber cable)

67x189
FCN0508G-67 5~8 SM&MM&MIX 850-1550 <4 <2 >45 >50 200 ST/FC/SC/LC 67x149
FCN0207-67 2~7 SM&MM&MIX 850-1550 <5 <1 >45 >50 100 ST/FC/SC/LC 67x168.3
FCN0819-67 8~19 SM&MM&MIX 850-1550 <5 <1 >45 >50 100 ST/FC/SC/LC 67x168.3
Services & Products
Power Slip Rings
RF Rotary Joint
Fiber Optic Rotary Joint
Function Slip Ring
Industry Slip Ring
Contact Us
Tel: +86 (755) 2342 0945
Fax: +86 (755) 2342 0749
Add: 3F,Bldg B,Xin jian xing industrial park,
Fengxin Rd,Loucun,Guangming new Dist,
Shenzhen,518107,Guangdong,China
Email:xp@ceno360.com
Feedback